Contact Us

Meet the New York State PBIS Technical Center:

The NYS PBIS TAC is located at:

Capital Region BOCES
900 Watervliet-Shaker Road, Suite 102
Albany, NY 12205

Email: nyspbistac@neric.org

Erin J. Brewer, Director
(518)464-3941

Heather Normandin, Associate
(518)464-3989

Cathy Welling, Associate
(518)464-3943

Deb Allen, Program Assistant
(518) 464-3940

Nicole Bak, Ph.D., Associate

Linda Brown, Associate

Halley Eacker, Associate

Kevin Quinn, Ph.D., Consultant

RSE-TASC Service Areas by Region

NYS map showing RSE-TASC regions by color and county

If you have any difficulty accessing this map of NYS showing the RSE-TASC regions, please contact Cathy Welling at cathy.welling@neric.org.

 

gray box Region 1 – Long Island

orange box Region 2 – Lower Hudson

pink box Region 3 – Mid-Hudson

purple box Region 4 – Capital District/North Country

yellow box Region 5 – Central

red box Region 6 – Mid-State

turquoise box Region 7 – Mid-South

dark blue box Region 8 – Mid-West

green box Region 9 – West

 Region 10 – New York City

NYS Behavioral Specialists by RSE-TASC Region

Region 1 – Long Island:
Carolyn Candela
Krista Legge
Michelle Levy
(631) 218-4197
Eastern Suffolk BOCES/Sherwood Corporate Center
15 Andrea Road
Holbrook, NY 1155

Region 2 – Lower Hudson Valley:
Sara Fienup
(347) 831-0980
Dale Langley
(914) 607-6762
Erin Leskovic
(914) 607-6770
Putnam Northern Westchester BOCES
200 BOCES Drive
Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

Region 3 – Mid Hudson
Dorothy Novogrodsky
(845) 486-4840 ext.3129
Maureen Salka
(845) 486-4840 ext. 3087
Clara Murray
(845) 486-4840 ext. 3130

Dutchess BOCES
900 Dutchess Turnpike
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

Region 4 – Capital District/North Country
Dawn Appleby-Quackenbush
(518) 464-3993
Renee Beaulieu
(518) 464-3942
Pat Gogol
(518) 464-3945
Danielle Schneible
(518) 464-3933
Capital Region BOCES
900 Watervliet-Shaker Road, Suite 102
Albany, NY 12205

Region 5 – Central:
Darcy Burns
(315) 779-7100 ext. 10038
Tracy Largett
(315) 779-7157
Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida BOCES
Arsenal Street Road

20104 NYS Route 3
Watertown, NY 13601

LaDonna Richardson
(315) 223-6077
Oneida-Herkimer-Madison BOCES
4747 Middle Settlement Road, Suite 121C
New Hartford, NY 13413

Region 6 – Mid-State:
Jacklyn Beck
(315) 431-8475
Kelley Burt
(315) 431-8495
Tracy James
(315) 431-8586
Onondaga-Cortland-Madison BOCES
6075 East Molloy Road, PO Box 4774
Syracuse, NY 13221

Region 7 – Mid-South:
Laura Morris
(607) 335-1323
Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego BOCES
6678 County Road 32
Norwich, NY 13815-3554

Julie Powell
(607) 739-3581 ext. 1416
Greater Southern Tier BOCES
459 Philo Road, Bldg. 11
Elmira, NY 14903

Stacy Smith
(607) 766-3777
Broome-Delaware-Tioga BOCES
435 Glennwood Road
Binghamton, NY 13905

Region 8 – Mid-West:
Haley Lehman
(585) 249-7022
Jason Lustig
(585) 383-6630
Jennifer Rymanowski
(585)-249-7830
Monroe 1 BOCES
15 Linden Park
Rochester, NY 14625

Region 9 – West:
Pearl Bowker
(716) 821-7623
Megan King
(716) 821-7572
Christopher Morse
(716) 821-7508
Erie 1 BOCES
355 Harlem Road
West Seneca, NY 14224

Region 10 – New York City:
Donald Don
(347) 749-2573
New York City Department of Education
335 Adams Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201

Irvin Crusoe
Caryn DePinna
Ruairi Gribbon
Libby McPike
Satish Moorthy
Marianna Mostovaya

Tanya Shepherd
Gail Brightwell

(718) 391-6853
New York City Department of Education
28-11 Queens Plaza North
Long Island City, NY 11101

Rodrigo Campos
Megan O’Toole

(718) 935-4705
New York City Department of Education
Room 505, 131 Livingston Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201

Zachary Miller
(718) 828-7731
New York City Department of Education
1230 Zerega Avenue, Room 87
Bronx, NY 14062

David Giancarlo
(347) 291-4510
Borough Field Support Center – Brooklyn South
5613 Flatlands Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11234